Dort’s Commercial

Team W L

Kitzville Body Shop 30 14

Accutax 29 15

Rudi’s Pizza 28 16

Corner Bar 23 21

H.B.C 22 22

Genesis Refrig. 22 22

Checco’s 20 24

Ranger Chevrolet 18 26

American Legion 15 29

Mr. Nicks 13 31

Latest Results

Kitzville Body Shop 3, American Legion 1

Ranger Chevrolet 1, Checco’s 3

Corner Bar 3, Accutax 1

Hibbing Bowling Center 1, Rudi’s Pizza 3

Genesis Refrigeration 4, Mr. Nicks 0

Individual High Games

Becky Roepke 170; Amy Kutz 180; Mary Bronniche 172; Diane Kobal 178; Arlys Nagler 196; Joann Schloesser 210; Brenda Price 179; Jill Ostermann 170; Kristina Pierce 176, 178

Individual High Series

Kristina Pierce 511

Mixed 55 Plus

Team W L

Daisies 24 12

Sweetpeas 22 14

Mums 22 14

Orchids 18 12

Marigolds 16 20

Sunflowers 14 22

Lilacs 10 20

Cosmos 8 4

Individual High Games

Men: Vince Cesari 179, 180; Sam Nenadich 180; Toivo Johnson 186; Mark Sartori 190, 196

Women: Sheryl Tokarczyk 197, 142; Nancy Hill 167, 149

Individual High Series

Men: Mark Sartori 530

Women : Nancy Hill 453; Sheryl Tokarczyk 470

Commercial Bowling

Team W L

Rosie Tippin 5 52 18

H.B.C 48 22

Range Spine 48 22

Iron Range Tire 46 24

RRA 45 25

Kitzville Body 29 41

Thirsty Moose 29 41

Taco Johns 22 48

Thrivent Financial 22 48

BYE 9 61

Latest Results

Rosie Tippin 7, Range Spine 0

Thirsty Moose 7, Taco Johns 0

Thrivent Financial 7, BYE 0

Hibbing Bowling Center 5, Iron Range Tire 2

Range Regional Airport 5, Kitzville Body 2

Individual High Games

Steve Nehiba 200; Dale Gustavsson 203; Vince Cesari 22, 208; Matt Maki 203; Scott Fawkes 257, 259, 230; Brian Timmerman 201, 222, 202; Kevin Vonderhaar 217, 211, 217; Gary Bye 203; Travis Timmerman 247, 201; Brian Elmquist 214, 200; Jamie Goss 226, 205, 214; Jamey Johnson 203, 245; Norm Stark 217, 200, 236; John Andrew 204

Individual High Series

Vince Cesari 624; Scott Fawkes 746; Brian Timmerman 625; Kevin Vonderhaar 645; Travis Timmerman 616; Jamie Goss 645; Jamey Johnson 629; Norm Stark 653

Senior Women

Team W L

Petunias 22 14

Tulips 21 15

Wild Roses 20 16

Orchids 19 17

Pansies 17 19

Lilies 17 19

Sweetpeas 17 19

Poppies 16.5 19.5

Marigolds 16 20

Mums 14.5 21.5

Latest Results

Sweetpeas 4, Lilies 0

Wild Roses 1, Poppies 3

Pansies 1, Orchids 3

Tulips 0, Mums 4

Petunias 3, Marigolds 1

Individual High Games

L. Obrien 163, 144; S. Mancini 150; M. Johnson 154, 140; L. Hill 160; M. Cerar 150; L. Eichholz 146, 157; S. Schwerger 172; B. Cackoski 159; P. Layton 159; J. Garver 159, 184; S. Mesia 144, 156; S. Tokarczyk 182, 188, 146; D. Corradi 147, 192, 167; J. Hendrickson 143, 143; P. Lenarz 140; T. Slattery 145; B. Reini 143; A. Obryan 155, 148; A. Winger 147; E. Niemi 145; H. Niemi 191, 140; N. Hill 167, 148

Individual High Series

L. Obrien 454; S. Mancini 400; M. Johnson 428; M. Cerar 400; L. Eichholz 431; B. Cackoski 417; P. Layton 409; J. Garver 479; S. Mesia 414; S. Tokarczyk 516; D. Corradi 506; J. Hendrickson 423; A. Obryan 430; N. Hill 452; E. Niemi 413; H. Niemi 466

Pioneer

Team W L

Bobolinks 26 16

Hawks 25 17

Wrens 24 18

Blue Jays 24 18

Coots 24 18

Canaries 24 18

Chickadees 22 20

Crows 20 22

Vultures 20 22

Larks 19 23

Eagles 16 26

Penguins 8 34

Latest Results

Canaries 4, Bobolinks 2

Coots 6, Penguins 0

Wrens 4, Hawks 2

Larks 4, Chickadees 2

Blue Jays 4, Vultures 2

Crows 4, Eagles 2

Individual High Games

M. Theisen 193; B. Westlund 204, 204; R. Layton 179, 189, 186; R. Heikkila 182; C. Vlach 177, 193, 191; G. Wagner 183; D. Williams 189, 181; C. Dale 175, 191; P. Obrien 181, 194; C. Alaniva 188; M. Fish 183, 191; D. Whitman 178, 205, 268; L. Menara 201, 183; R. Carlson 180; B. Dilla 188; M. Bjellos 178; D. Vincent 209, 194; Steichen 180; F. Bruno 203; M. Sparby 177; J. Pierce 190, 199; L. Bruno 179, 179, 182; G. Gibson 177, 212

Individual High Series

M. Theisen 534; B. Westlund 580; R. Layton 554; C. Vlach 561; M. Fish 530; D. Whitman 651; L. Menara 532; D. Vincent 564; J. Pierce 547; L. Bruno 540; G. Gibson

Koffee Klatch

Team W L

Robins 20 4

Chickadees 12 12

Eagles 10 14

Cardinals 6 18

Latest Results

Eagles 3, Chickadees 1

Cardinals 0, Robins 4

Individual High Games

E. Sandberg 150, 146, 140; P. Layton 168; M. Eichholz 177; J. Garver 142, 141; M. Cerar 145; L. Hill 143, 160

Individual High Series

E. Sandberg 436; P. Layton 406; M. Eichholz 443; J. Garver 406; L. Hill 405

Friday Strikers

Team W L

Industrial Rubber 20 8

Roma Lee Designs 18 10

C&J Interior 16 12

2nd Chance 15.5 12.5

Frito Lay 15 13

Toner Planet 11.5 16.5

Triple R Racing 8 20

Northern Foundry 8 20

Latest Results

Northern Foundry 2.5, Toner Planet 1.5

Roma Lee Designs 4, C&J Interior 0

2nd Chance 3, Industrial Rubber 1

Triple R Racing 0, Frito Lay 4

Individual High Games

Men: T. Schmelzer 200; J. Birmes 215, 288, 254; M. Thompson 206, 224, 214; K. Manner 204, 201; R. Prtine 207, 211; D. Olson 224, 209; K. Vonderhaar 223, 235, 213; B. Timmerman 213, 222, 201; M. Houtkooper 217

Women: S. Skalsky 196; B. Roepke 178, 192; N. Hill 183; D. Pochene 177

Individual High Series

Men: J. Birmes 757; M. Thompson 644; D. Olson 628; K. Vonderhaar 671; B. Timmerman 636

Women: B. Roepke 528

Mesaba Miners

Team W L

Hart Electric 26.5 13.5

Palmers 24 16

Bougalis Const. 24 16

Solands Painting 23.5 16.5

MN Twist Drill 23 17

Norri Distributing 22 18

L&M Radiator 21.5 18.5

Mr. Nicks 18 22

Sportsmans 15.5 24.5

Tall Pines Ice 15.5 24.5

L&L Rentals 14.5 25.5

Knitting Knight 12 28

Latest Results

Sportsmans 4, L&L Rentals 0

L&M Radiator 4, Tall Pines Ice 0

Mr. Nicks 3, Bougalis Construction 1

Solands Painting 3, Norri Distributing 1

Hart Electric 3, Knitting Knight 1

Palmers 4, MN Twist Drill 0

Individual High Game

Men: J. Rotar 244; L. Goerdt 203; J. Elison 223; B. Elmquist 239, 224; M. Sparby 200; T. Schmelzer 222; Twig 258; A. Bonelli 207; B. Masteller 203; R. Patla 203; K. Vonderhaar 212, 234; C. Folstad 231; J. Goss 248, 227; G. Bye 211, 210, 237; L. Ochsner 211; DJ. Weinand 235, 204; A. Ralidak 203, 245; K. Manner 214, 204; T. Ranta 200, 213, 203

Women: B. Roepke 189, 186; J. Nelson 195, 199; K. Manner 193, 175

Individual High Series

Men: B. Elmquist 644; T. Schmelzer 601; Twig 626; K. Vonderhaar 629; J. Goss 665; G. Bye 658; DJ Weinand 632; A. Ralidak 626; K. Manner 608; T. Ranta 616

Women: B. Roepke 536; J. Nelson 546; K. Manner 536

Elks

Team W L

Dairy Queen 45 25

S&S Construction 39 31

Laitala Construction 36 34

Range Spine 35 35

Wells Fargo Bank 35 35

H.B.C 32 38

Thrivent Financial 30 40

Daves West Howard 28 42

Latest Results

Dairy Queen 7, Range Spine 0

S&S Construction 4, Laitala Construction 3

Wells Fargo Bank 7, Thrivent Financial 0

Hibbing Bowling Center 5, Daves West Howard Auto 2

Individual High Games

T. Emanuel 223, 202; J. Birmes 215; S. Ostrander 224, 210, 212; E. Boben 235, 207; L. Ochsner 227; S. Hautala 200; J. Gangl 247; C. Warmuth 206; B. Westlund Jr. 202; L. Sandberg 234; G. Bye 210, 234; E, Mattson 236, 212; C. Arola 226; R. Layton 205, 225; D. Vincent 227; J. Berland 246, 212, 248; C. Vlach 201; R. Woodman 208

Individual High Series

T. Emanuel 614; G. Bye 633; E. Boben 624; J. Berland 706; J. Birmes 601; E, Mattson 603; R. Layton 612; J. Gangl 615

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments