CHISHOLM — Chisholm High School has released the Honor Roll for the first quarter.

A Honor Roll

3.66-3.999

Grade 12

Erik Aldrich, Marina Cortez, Barbara Coward, Michael Fosso, Jonah Giermann, Ivy Jenkins, Cassidy Maki, Aiperi Mavliankulova, William Spicer, LilyAnne Thomas, Jillian Williams.

Grade 11

Sofie Anderson, Punnatat Awaiwanond, Blake Benson-Jordan, Mitchell Gleason, Bryanna Hanson, Mackenzie Holewa, Zachary Jacobson, Kilen Klimek, Kylie Laitala, Skye Lenarz, Zachary Quirk, Abby Thompson.

Grade 10

Rachel Barney, Ava Baumgard, Khanh Bui, Torri Castagneri, Satori Hanson, Jaelyn Jordan, Katelyn Pearson, Jordan Temple, Tayah Townsend, Nathan Wangensteen, Kayla Warner.

Grade 9

Andrew Aldrich, Sean Connor, Bella Dragony, Lola Huhta, Olivia Hutchings, Allie Janezich, Hannah Kne, Jasmyn Martin-Lenzen, Joshua Masucci, Madalynn Meyer, Greta Perpich, Autum Rajkovich, Dillon Splinter, Charles Thompson, Gabriella Walters.

Grade 8

Brianna Altman, Tresa Baumgard, Abigail DuChene, Sean Fleming, Emma Sundquist, Benjamin Thompson.

Grade 7

Gianna Caudullo, Hailey Johnson, Nicholas Lange, Ethan Lauzen, Skylar Laws, Deslyn Lee, Dominic Pascuzzi, Timothy Urhdahl, Noah Verant, Pace Yukich.

B Honor Roll

3.000-3.666

Grade 12

Lindsey Bocht, Tiahna Brayton, Nathan Cappo, Hannah Herron, Taylor Holewa, Erica Hutchings, LeeAnn Huyck, Genae Janezich, Carolina Maure, Jack McLaughlin, Isabel Noyes, Bailee Olson, Delilah Owens, Jonathan Pearson, Emily Rahnasto, Emma Salminen, CJ Templeton, Mickayla Wherland.

Grade 11

Courtney Anderson, Luke Antonutti, Megan Danielson, Emma DuChamp, Jacob Fena, Bethanie Herrmann, Jordan Johnson, Morgan Loe, Gabriel Nevanen, Haylie Pittman, Dalton Shaw, Xiaorong Yu, Elijah Zidich.

Grade 10

Karl Fesnick, Zoe Kearney, Clara Nelson, Mya Pessenda, Rex Sever, Hailey Striefel, Jude Sundquist, Molly Sundquist, Taylor Vajdl, Emily Williams, Taylor Yaroscak.

Grade 9

Gracie Bakkethun, Amanda Bjortomt, Jocelyn Dahl, Lolla Gangl, Adrianne Goerdt, Chase Hunter, Madison Meittunen, Jolene Quirk, Ava Silvestrini, Jossalin Smiley, Aiden Thompson, Jade Wolfram, Jackson Workman, Shane Zancauske.

Grade 8

Jonathan Adams, Addison Baker, Trevor Cernota, Mason Chuk, Dominik Hakala, Hunter Hanson, Zachary Horskey, Jaicee Koehler, Joyce Ludwig, Lila Maki, Joseph Novak, Tyler Peters, Jessalyn Podlogar, Austin Pratt, Hayden Roche, Nevaeh Smolik, Trace Yaroscak.

Grade 7

Peyton Baden, Hailey Froemming, Jacob Halverson, Hunter Higgins, Daeren Konstad, Luke Masucci, Wren McLaughlin, Magie Nelson, Lawrence Oberg, Ryley Olson, Noah Sundquist, Eli Unhjem.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments